Marla's Gimme a Minute

I Only Need 60 Seconds!

The Long and the Short of it….

HI.  I’M MARLA.  GAM.  FYI HERE IS THE MO, THE  B&Q WAY TO TALK TO YOUR BGF. WE CAN DO THIS THROUGH AN RPG.  OR LET’S NOT AND SAY WE DID. ASAP, QUIT YOUR B&M ABOUT ANY BLOG YOU MAY HAVE THOUGHT WOULD GYAC.  WHILE CHOWING ON EITHER SOS OR A BLT,  CYA WHILE IN PS AND START OFF WITH A PS.  BEWARE, YOU MAY BE OTT, OR IF IT’S TTOTM IN WHICH CASE YOU COULD/SHOULD BYOB.  IF YOU’RE LUCKY, YOUR BIGGEST WORRY SHOULD BE THE ETA OF THE ETA.  WHEN YOU FIRST FINISH PS YOU SHOULD PS SOMEONE ABOUT PS THAT WOULD PS  THE POSSIBILITY YOU WOULD BECOME A PS OR PS.  OF COURSE, WORKING FOR THE PS WOULD NOT NECESSARILY BE A BAD JOB.. WE KNOW THEIR PS HAS ITS SA.  ESPECIALLY IF THE JOB IS PHAT.

THIS MINUTE IS AN SD SD COMMENTARY ON SA AND SA.  I AM NOT MORE OF AN SD, OR QUALIFY FOR THE SD.  ESPECIALLY TIA TO MY BFF’S SA COMPLAINING OF T&A WHEN SHE WENT TO COLLEGE.  I HOPE YOU ENJOYED THIS MINUTE AS MUCH AS YOU ENJOY SD.  LET ME KNOW, BUT SOS.  IF NOT, TIA AND PS YOUR COMMENTS BEFORE THE EOD.  BUT THEN, YOU’RE SOL, BECAUSE IMHO, THIS MINUTE IS  PC!  FOR THE TRANSLATION OF THIS MINUTE, CHECK OUT GAM @ WWW.GIMMEAMINUTE.COM BTW,  I’M MARLA.  TFL.  See ya.

TRANSLATION:

HI.  I’M MARLA.  Gimme a minute.  For Your Information HERE IS THE modus operandi, THE  Best and Quickest WAY TO TALK TO YOUR Best Gay Friend.

WE CAN DO THIS THROUGH A role playing game. OR LET’S NOT AND SAY WE DID.  As soon as possible, QUIT YOUR Bitching and Moaning ABOUT ANY Big Load Of Gossip YOU MAY HAVE THOUGHT WOULD Give You A Clue.  WHILE CHOWING ON EITHER shit on a shingle OR A bacon lettuce and tomato, cover your ass WHILE IN palm springs AND START OFF WITH A problem statement.

BEWARE, YOU MAY BE over the top, OR IF IT’S that time of the month, IN WHICH CASE YOU COULD/SHOULD bring your own beer.  IF YOU’RE LUCKY, YOUR BIGGEST WORRY SHOULD BE THE Estimated time of Arrival OF THE Elvis tribute Artist.

WHEN YOU FINISH public school YOU SHOULD please see SOMEONE ABOUT prior service THAT WOULD problem solve  THE POSSIBILITY YOU WOULD BECOME A porn star OR personal secretary.  OF COURSE, WORKING FOR THE public sector WOULD NOT NECESSARILY BE A BAD JOB.  WE KNOW THEIR profit sharing HAS ITS sex appeal.  ESPECIALLY IF THE JOB ITSELF IS pretty hot and tempting.

THIS MINUTE IS A slam dunk self defense COMMENTARY ON self assessment  AND social anxiety. IAM NOT MORE OF A Social Drinker, OR QUALIFY FOR THE Senior Discount.   ESPECIALLY thanks in advance TO MY best female friend’s  semiannual COMPLAINING OF tardiness and absenteeism WHEN SHE WENT TO COLLEGE.   I HOPE YOU ENJOYED THIS MINUTE AS MUCH AS YOU ENJOY sweet dreams.  LET ME KNOW but start out slow.  IF NOT, thanks in advance AND please send YOUR COMMENTS  BEFORE THE end of day.  BUT THEN, YOU ARE shit out of luck BECAUSE in my humble opinion, THIS MINUTE IS  politically correct!

FOR THE TRANSLATION OF THIS MINUTE, CHECK OUT gimme a minute @ WWW.GIMMEAMINUTE.COM

By the way,  I’M MARLA.  Thanks for Listening.  See ya.

Advertisements

2 responses to “The Long and the Short of it….

  1. Noreen November 15, 2011 at 8:29 am

    LOL! TTFN! Noreen

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: